My Friendly Neighborhood
-93%- Genres
- Action, Adventure, Indie
- Released
- 18 Jul, 2023
- Developer
- John Szymanski, Evan Szymanski
- Publisher
- DreadXP
- Metacritic
- 82 / 100
Where will you play?
-
KinguinBest priceAccount · Global
-93% $2.13 $29.99Get Deal -
G2AAccount · Global
-90% $3.02 $29.99Get Deal -
KinguinSteam key · Global
-90% $3.03 $29.99Get Deal -
EnebaSteam key · Global
-90% $3.08 $29.99Get Deal -
EnebaSteam key · Europe
-86% $4.30 $29.99Get Deal -
G2ASteam key · Global
-84% $4.84 $29.99Get Deal -
G2ASteam key · Europe
-79% $6.24 $29.99Get Deal -
KinguinSteam key · Europe
-67% $9.81 $29.99Get Deal -
Steam
$29.99
Get Deal
My Friendly Neighborhood price history
£2.27 today90-day low £2.27 (23 Oct 2026)Lowest recorded £2.2790-day average £2.27
Today's price is the lowest we've seen in the last 90 days. Cheapest UK-working PC key across the stores we compare, any edition; tracked since 23 Oct 2026.
About this game
Something is amiss with everyone's favorite Saturday morning puppet show! For years, the colorful cast of The Friendly Neighborhood delighted audiences across the globe with their cooky capers and educational adventures. However, as time went on and interest waned, the production studio found themselves out of money and closed their doors for good. Toy sales would dwindle, and birthday balloons and cakes would find new mascots. In time, the once household names would fade into increasingly niche fandoms. Until one night years later, the studio unexpectedly clicks back to life and starts broadcasting The Friendly Neighborhood. TV sets across the globe flicker for a moment before the familiar puppets return for a surprise encore! But this isn't your typical family-friendly holiday special... are those puppets eating each other!?
Thinking the antenna on top of the main building has started broadcasting old episodes, the city sends Handyman Gordon to straighten things out. It doesn't take Gordon long to find that the typically friendly neighborhood has become a lot less welcoming. Stepping into his work boots, you'll have to fend off ferocious friends, solve a plethora of playtime puzzles turned perilous, and hopefully uncover the dastardly truth at the heart of this terrifying tale.
If you're tired of games that rely on gore more than solid scares, then come on over to the streets of MFN! Featuring a mix of action and adventure, MFN is the perfect game for horror fans looking for something a bit different. Sure, there might not be any dismemberment or decapitations. But that just means the puppets don't stay down for good...
Features
• A colorful cast of puppet friends turned adversaries (and maybe turned friends again!)
• Non-linear, survival horror gameplay. Make sure to check your map!
• Unique weapons like the Rolodexer. Do you know your ABCs? You better - it's your ammo.
• An array of puzzles in the vein of the survival horror greats.
• A multitude of diverse environments, from the "BTS" Ray's Workshop to cardboard crayon halls
• A grid-based real-time inventory, 'cause that's just way better
• NOW FEATURING: Post game Neighborhorde mode!
Trailer
Screenshots
PC system requirements
Minimum
- OS *
- Windows 7 64-bit or later
- Processor
- Quad Core 2.5 GHz or faster
- Memory
- 8 GB RAM
- Graphics
- NVIDIA GTX 470 / AMD Radeon 6870 HD
- Storage
- 15 GB available space
- Sound Card
- 100% DirectX compatible card or onboard sound
Recommended
- OS *
- Windows 7 64-bit or later
- Processor
- Quad Core 2.5 GHz or faster
- Memory
- 12 GB RAM
- Graphics
- NVIDIA 980 TI
- Storage
- 15 GB available space
- Sound Card
- 100% DirectX compatible card or onboard sound
My Friendly Neighborhood prices: questions & answers
What is the cheapest My Friendly Neighborhood price for PC?
The cheapest My Friendly Neighborhood PC key right now is £2.27 at Kinguin, 90% below the usual price. We compare 9 offers from 4 stores for PC, and prices update at least twice a day. Game accounts start from £1.59.
What is the cheapest My Friendly Neighborhood price for Xbox Series X|S?
The cheapest My Friendly Neighborhood Xbox Series X|S account right now is £1.15 at Kinguin, 95% below the usual price. We compare 1 offer from 1 store for Xbox Series X|S, and prices update at least twice a day.
What is the cheapest My Friendly Neighborhood price for Xbox One?
The cheapest My Friendly Neighborhood Xbox One account right now is £1.15 at Kinguin, 95% below the usual price. We compare 1 offer from 1 store for Xbox One, and prices update at least twice a day.
Cheapest price today: £1.15 at Kinguin (95% off, usually £22.43). We compare 4 stores for My Friendly Neighborhood, and prices update at least twice a day. Prices can change; the store's checkout price is final. Platform and region details come from each store's listing; the store's product page is final. Zemly may earn a commission if you buy through links on this site, at no extra cost to you (affiliate disclosure).








