Gang Beasts

Gang Beasts cover art -86%
Genres
Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, Simulation
Released
12 Dec, 2017
Developer
Boneloaf, Rocket Science
Publisher
Boneloaf
Age rating
PEGI 7

Where will you play?

DLC & add-ons

12 stores compared

  1. KinguinBest priceAccount · Global -86% $2.71 $19.99 Get Deal
  2. GamivoAccount · Global -83% $3.38 $19.99 Get Deal
  3. G2AAccount · Global -78% $4.30 $19.99 Get Deal
  4. EnebaSteam key · Europe -61% $7.76 $19.99 Get Deal
  5. EnebaSteam key · Global -61% $7.78 $19.99 Get Deal
  6. KinguinSteam key · Global -61% $7.83 $19.99 Get Deal
  7. EnebaSteam key · US -60% $7.98 $19.99 Get Deal
  8. Steam -60% $7.99 $19.99 Get Deal
  9. KinguinSteam key · Europe -58% $8.46 $19.99 Get Deal
  10. Premium CD KeysSteam key · Global -50% $10.04 $19.99 Get Deal
  11. KinguinSteam key · North America -43% $11.38 $19.99 Get Deal
  12. G2ASteam key · Europe -37% $12.63 $19.99 Get Deal

Gang Beasts price history

£5.80 today90-day low £5.80 (24 Oct 2026)Lowest recorded £5.8090-day average £5.80

Today's price is the lowest we've seen in the last 90 days. Cheapest UK-working PC key across the stores we compare, any edition; tracked since 24 Oct 2026.

£8.51 today90-day low £8.51 (24 Oct 2026)Lowest recorded £8.5190-day average £8.51

Today's price is the lowest we've seen in the last 90 days. Cheapest UK-working Xbox One key across the stores we compare, any edition; tracked since 24 Oct 2026.

£9.53 today90-day low £9.53 (24 Oct 2026)Lowest recorded £9.5390-day average £9.53

Today's price is the lowest we've seen in the last 90 days. Cheapest UK-working Xbox Series key across the stores we compare, any edition; tracked since 24 Oct 2026.

About this game

Gang Beasts is a silly multiplayer party game with surly gelatinous characters, brutal slapstick fight sequences, and absurd hazardous environments, set in the mean streets of Beef City.

Customise your character and fight local and online enemies in the melee game mode or fight with friends against the gangs of Beef City in the gang game mode.

Gang Beasts is made by Boneloaf, a small independent game studio making a series of experimental multiplayer party games.

Trailer

Screenshots

Gang Beasts screenshotGang Beasts screenshotGang Beasts screenshotGang Beasts screenshotGang Beasts screenshotGang Beasts screenshotGang Beasts screenshotGang Beasts screenshot
Screenshot
Use the ← → keys

PC system requirements

Minimum

OS *
Windows 7
Processor
2nd generation Core i3, AMD A6, or higher
Memory
4 GB RAM
Graphics
Nvidia 8800 GT, AMD 5670, Intel HD 3000
Network
Broadband Internet connection
Storage
2 GB available space
Additional Notes
DirectX 10 or higher

Recommended

OS
Windows 10
Processor
Core i5
Memory
8 GB RAM
Graphics
SM4 1GB VRAM
Network
Broadband Internet connection
Storage
2 GB available space
Additional Notes
DirectX 10 or higher

Gang Beasts prices: questions & answers

What is the cheapest Gang Beasts price for PC?

The cheapest Gang Beasts PC key right now is £5.80 at Eneba, 61% below the usual price. We compare 10 offers from 6 stores for PC, and prices update at least twice a day. Game accounts start from £2.03.

What is the cheapest Gang Beasts price for Xbox Series X|S?

The cheapest Gang Beasts Xbox Series X|S key right now is £9.53 at Kinguin, 36% below the usual price. We compare 2 offers from 1 store for Xbox Series X|S, and prices update at least twice a day. Game accounts start from £5.45.

What is the cheapest Gang Beasts price for Xbox One?

The cheapest Gang Beasts Xbox One key right now is £8.51 at Eneba, 43% below the usual price. We compare 5 offers from 3 stores for Xbox One, and prices update at least twice a day. Game accounts start from £5.45.

What is the cheapest Gang Beasts price for PS4?

The cheapest Gang Beasts PS4 account right now is £12.55 at Kinguin, 16% below the usual price. We compare 1 offer from 1 store for PS4, and prices update at least twice a day.

What is the cheapest Gang Beasts price for Nintendo Switch?

The cheapest Gang Beasts Nintendo Switch account right now is £16.82 at G2A. We compare 1 offer from 1 store for Nintendo Switch, and prices update at least twice a day.

Cheapest price today: £2.03 at Kinguin (86% off, usually £15.99). We compare 6 stores for Gang Beasts, and prices update at least twice a day. Prices can change; the store's checkout price is final. Platform and region details come from each store's listing; the store's product page is final. Zemly may earn a commission if you buy through links on this site, at no extra cost to you (affiliate disclosure).