Aces of the Luftwaffe: Squadron

Aces of the Luftwaffe: Squadron cover art -86%
Genres
Fighting, Shooter, Simulation, Indie, Arcade
Released
17 Nov, 2017
Developer
HandyGames
Publisher
HandyGames
Age rating
PEGI 18

Where will you play?

DLC & add-ons

5 stores compared

  1. KinguinBest priceSteam key · Global -86% $2.05 $14.99 Get Deal
  2. EnebaSteam key · Global -85% $2.23 $14.99 Get Deal
  3. KinguinSteam key · Europe -68% $4.75 $14.99 Get Deal
  4. EnebaSteam key · Europe -67% $5.00 $14.99 Get Deal
  5. Steam $14.99 Get Deal

Aces of the Luftwaffe: Squadron price history

£1.53 today90-day low £1.53 (24 Oct 2026)Lowest recorded £1.5390-day average £1.53

Today's price is the lowest we've seen in the last 90 days. Cheapest UK-working PC key across the stores we compare, any edition; tracked since 24 Oct 2026.

£5.34 today90-day low £5.34 (24 Oct 2026)Lowest recorded £5.3490-day average £5.34

Today's price is the lowest we've seen in the last 90 days. Cheapest UK-working Xbox One key across the stores we compare, any edition; tracked since 24 Oct 2026.

£5.34 today90-day low £5.34 (24 Oct 2026)Lowest recorded £5.3490-day average £5.34

Today's price is the lowest we've seen in the last 90 days. Cheapest UK-working Xbox Series key across the stores we compare, any edition; tracked since 24 Oct 2026.

About this game

The Aces of the Luftwaffe have returned! Dodge a hail of bullets and face their fearsome war machines in bombastic air battles and boss fights!

Aces of the Luftwaffe: Squadron is an action-packed, vertically scrolling shoot ‘em up with a captivating and fully voiced narrative. Dodge bullets, collect massive power ups and wisely use special abilities as you defeat waves of enemies. Upgrade each member of your squadron with their personal skill tree as you level up. But don’t go to war alone! You can take on the Aces with up to 3 friends in an epic 4 player local co-op battle. Are you up to the task?

Screenshots

Aces of the Luftwaffe: Squadron screenshotAces of the Luftwaffe: Squadron screenshotAces of the Luftwaffe: Squadron screenshotAces of the Luftwaffe: Squadron screenshotAces of the Luftwaffe: Squadron screenshotAces of the Luftwaffe: Squadron screenshotAces of the Luftwaffe: Squadron screenshotAces of the Luftwaffe: Squadron screenshot
Screenshot
Use the ← → keys

Aces of the Luftwaffe: Squadron prices: questions & answers

What is the cheapest Aces of the Luftwaffe: Squadron price for PC?

The cheapest Aces of the Luftwaffe: Squadron PC key right now is £1.53 at Kinguin, 86% below the usual price. We compare 5 offers from 3 stores for PC, and prices update at least twice a day.

What is the cheapest Aces of the Luftwaffe: Squadron price for Xbox Series X|S?

The cheapest Aces of the Luftwaffe: Squadron Xbox Series X|S key right now is £5.34 at Kinguin, 52% below the usual price. We compare 2 offers from 1 store for Xbox Series X|S, and prices update at least twice a day. Game accounts start from £1.11.

What is the cheapest Aces of the Luftwaffe: Squadron price for Xbox One?

The cheapest Aces of the Luftwaffe: Squadron Xbox One key right now is £5.34 at Kinguin, 52% below the usual price. We compare 2 offers from 1 store for Xbox One, and prices update at least twice a day. Game accounts start from £1.11.

Cheapest price today: £1.11 at Kinguin (90% off, usually £11.21). We compare 3 stores for Aces of the Luftwaffe: Squadron, and prices update at least twice a day. Prices can change; the store's checkout price is final. Platform and region details come from each store's listing; the store's product page is final. Zemly may earn a commission if you buy through links on this site, at no extra cost to you (affiliate disclosure).